living with someone who has a warrant
[…] Do offenders still need to apply for parole? If someone is paroled after two-thirds of a sentence, must they comply with the parole conditions like any other parolee? Will parole be granted if there is an unpaid committed fine? WebEffective: June 1, 2010. You knew at that time that the principal had committed a felony, or had been convicted of or charged with a felony, AND Hotel employees usually cannot substitute their consent unless the guest has specifically given them the authority to consent. Penal Code Section 32 provides as follows: An accessory is a person who, after a felony has been committed, harbors, conceals, or aids a principal in such felony, with the intent that said person may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction or punishment, having knowledge that said principal has committed such felony or has been charged with such felony or convicted thereof (The People v. Jane Nuckles (2013) 2013 DJDAR 5168). On a felony arrest warrant, you can be arrested at any time and any place. How has the D.C. Revitalization Act changed parole for D.C. inmates?